Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Garway Hill, Hereford, Herefordshire And Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Little Dewchurch C of E Primary6289%67%31.2
Ewyas Harold Primary13190%33%30.9
Marlbrook Primary47580%31%30.3
Walford Primary18980%30%29.4
Goodrich C of E Primary11782%12%29.5
St Joseph's RC Primary96100%0%29.1
Brampton Abbotts C of E Primary11086%14%28.2
Whitchurch C of E Primary12180%30%28.2
St Mary's C of E Primary13283%8%28.9
Lord Scudamore Primary61768%10%28.3
Clehonger C of E Primary11782%6%28.4
Madley Primary20377%10%28.3
St James' C of E Primary18475%17%28.3
Our Lady's RC Primary17871%10%27.3
Ashfield Park Primary35466%21%27.8
Longtown Community Primary6153%20%27.7
Much Birch C of E Primary18963%0%26.7
Riverside Primary45348%16%26.6
Bridstow C of E Primary9150%25%26.6
Kingstone and Thruxton Primary17666%7%26.8
St Martin's Primary34455%10%25.6
Garway Primary4557%0%25.9
The Steiner Academy Hereford3343%0%21.5
Blackmarston710%0%13
St Weonard's Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
King's Caple Primary Academy24
Llangrove C of E Primary42SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree