Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Tewkesbury on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Park Middle14459%8%26.7
Alderman Knight102SUPPSUPPSUPP
Andoversford Primary54SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ashchurch Primary11682%18%28.9
Ashleworth C of E Primary17
Belmont990%0%14.4
Bettridge1160%0%12.6
Bishops Cleeve Primary48792%28%29.9
Bredon Hill Middle44574%15%28.2
Carrant Brook Junior15283%45%30.9
Charlton Kings Junior37689%46%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary20986%41%31
Churchdown Parton Manor Junior14953%17%26.4
Churchdown Village Junior23888%35%29.8
Coberley C of E Primary64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Deerhurst and Apperley C of E Primary8492%33%30
Dunalley Primary22676%16%28.5
Eldersfield Lawn C of E Primary10592%46%31.7
Gardners Lane Primary20065%8%26.6
Glenfall Community Primary19277%36%29.9
Gloucester Road Primary12776%18%28.8
Gotherington Primary213100%57%32.1
Grangefield Primary20977%27%28.6
Greatfield Park Primary20485%33%29.1
Hesters Way Primary18960%4%27
Holy Apostles' C of E Primary21093%20%30.3
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary141100%64%32.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20076%14%28
Innsworth Junior14891%33%30.5
Isbourne Valley6667%22%28.3
Lakeside Primary38990%24%30.2
Leckhampton C of E Primary42288%43%30.5
Longlevens Junior47878%28%29.1
Mitton Manor Primary19992%38%30.4
Naunton Park Primary43297%47%32
Norton C of E Primary10783%42%30.1
Oak Hill C of E Primary9789%44%30.2
Oakwood Primary29559%12%26.4
Prestbury St Mary's C of E Junior24087%30%30.3
Queen Margaret Primary and Children's Centre13350%10%24.8
Rowanfield Junior27378%16%27.8
Shurdington C of E Primary9993%21%28.8
Simon de Montfort Middle33760%16%27
Springbank Primary Academy28882%12%28
St Egwin's C of E Middle33568%16%27.6
St James' C of E Primary33489%43%30.9
St John's C of E Primary19565%23%27.8
St Mark's C of E Junior23681%25%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary21583%43%31.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary9290%30%29.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary19076%33%29.5
St Thomas More Catholic Primary14690%15%28.6
Temple Guiting Church of England68100%33%30.8
Tewkesbury C of E Primary41484%20%28.8
The Catholic of Saint Gregory the Great39177%19%28.7
The John Moore Primary21287%35%30
The Milestone3070%0%12.6
The Ridge Academy387%0%18.8
Tirlebrook Primary19465%13%27.8
Tredington Community Primary65SUPPSUPPSUPP
Twyning11390%20%30.3
Upton-upon-Severn C of E Primary16687%30%29.5
Vale of Evesham1600%0%14
Warden Hill Primary40686%39%29.9
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary19676%29%29
Woodmancote33670%24%28.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree