About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Tewkesbury

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Tewkesbury on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Park Middle15874%24%27.4
Alderman Knight116SUPPSUPPSUPP
Andoversford Primary6667%33%28.7
Ashchurch Primary12588%47%31.1
Ashleworth C of E Primary21
Belmont10210%0%15.5
Bettridge1230%0%12.8
Bishops Cleeve Primary51581%24%29.5
Bredon Hill Middle45779%10%28.4
Carrant Brook Junior14097%34%31.1
Charlton Kings Junior38194%48%31.0
Christ Church C of E Primary21467%8%27.3
Churchdown Parton Manor Junior15077%31%28.3
Churchdown Village Junior24293%50%31.4
Coberley C of E Primary6893%50%31.4
Deerhurst and Apperley C of E Primary8192%58%32.0
Dunalley Primary25976%10%26.7
Eldersfield Lawn C of E Primary106100%53%31.6
Gardners Lane Primary21250%13%26.1
Glenfall Community Primary19872%34%29.6
Gloucester Road Primary13276%18%28.1
Gotherington Primary21093%40%31.0
Grangefield Primary21394%52%31.1
Greatfield Park Primary20874%26%29.2
Hesters Way Primary17865%24%26.9
Holy Apostles' C of E Primary210100%26%31.6
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary15494%59%33.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary20390%27%29.7
Innsworth Junior14988%33%30.3
Isbourne Valley7380%10%28.8
Lakeside Primary41083%30%30.4
Leckhampton C of E Primary42388%45%30.8
Longlevens Junior48386%26%29.5
Mitton Manor Primary2080%0%NA
Naunton Park Primary44193%35%31.1
Norton C of E Primary115100%31%30.9
Oak Hill C of E Primary87100%25%29.4
Oakwood Primary29975%16%29.3
Prestbury St Mary's C of E Junior24086%31%30.3
Queen Margaret Primary and Children's Centre13975%0%26.1
Rowanfield Junior26563%10%27.5
Shurdington C of E Primary11473%7%27.2
Simon de Montfort Middle32961%18%26.8
Springbank Primary Academy30972%13%27.2
St Egwin's C of E Middle33470%14%27.7
St James' C of E Primary34591%27%30.0
St John's C of E Primary19181%30%29.3
St Mark's C of E Junior23894%29%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary20993%50%31.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary9182%18%28.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary19276%38%30.3
St Thomas More Catholic Primary15386%9%28.8
Temple Guiting Church of England6680%70%31.4
Tewkesbury C of E Primary41173%19%28.2
The Catholic of Saint Gregory the Great40881%25%29.5
The De Montfort695
The John Moore Primary21090%35%30.6
The Milestone3090%0%12.6
The Ridge Academy390%0%18.5
Tirlebrook Primary20074%22%28.6
Tredington Community Primary71100%36%30.8
Twyning115100%22%30.8
Upton-upon-Severn C of E Primary17056%15%27.5
Vale of Evesham1700%0%13.0
Warden Hill Primary41992%28%30.5
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary20781%16%28.3
Woodmancote35283%35%29.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1